Afterschool

After School Math Extra Help

All math teachers: various rooms

Start October 30 2018

Meets every Tuesday from 2:20 -3:00


Unity Alliance Club

Ms. Karantzes & Ms. Williams: room 406

Start Date October 24, 2018

Meets every Wednesday from 2:30-3:30


Unity Club Permission Slip.pdf

IS 73 Technology Team

Ms. Beemsigne: room 302

Start Date October 29, 2018

Meets every Monday form 2:20 - 3:20

See teacher for permission slip

Tech Team will not meet on March 25th, 2019

Lego Robotics Club

Ms. Beemsigne: Room 302

Starts Date October 26, 2018

Meets every Friday from 2:20 - 4:00 PM

November Meeting Dates 2, 9, 30

Robotics Club will not meet on November 16th, 2018 or November 23 (Thanksgiving Recess)

It will resume November 30th

December Meeting Dates 7

Robotics club will not meet on December 21st, 2018

Beginning January 4th The Robotics Club will meet from 2:20-3:20

January Meeting Dates 4, 11, 18, 25

February Meetings 1 & 8

March Meeting Dates 1,8,15,29

Robotics club will not meet on March 22th, 2019

See teacher for permission slip

This club is currently full

High School Club

Mr. Guidice: room 112A



High School Club Permission Slip.docx

Before School Graphic Novel Club

Mr. Sinacore: room 418

November 8, 15

December 6, 13, 20

January 3, 10, 17, 24, 31

February 7, 14, 28

March 7, 14, 21, 28 May 2, 9, 16


Graphic Novel Club - Permission Slip.pdf

String Ensemble

Tuesdays 2:30 - 3:30pm

Mr. Seifers: room 11

Band Club

Wednesdays 2:30 - 4:00pm

Mr. Seifers: room 11

Modern Band

Fridays 7:00 - 7:55am

Mr. Seifers, room 11


CHAMPS

Ms. Sherman: 3rd floor gym

Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays 7:15 - 7:59am

“Healthy Chef’s Club”

Ms. O'Grady & Ms. Sherman: 3rd floor gym

Club meets in staff cafeteria

Time and Dates: Tuesdays 2:30-3:15 pm

January 15

January 29

February 12

February 26

March 12

April 9

May 7

May 21


Healthy Chefs Club Permission Slip.pdf

Cheer Squad

Ms. Smith: Room 300

Tuesdays 2:15 - 3:15pm

Drama Club

Ms. Traverson: Auditorium & Room 12

Thursdays 2:20 - 4:20pm

Intrepid Program

Dr. Guerriero: Room 217

Wednesdays 2:30 - 4:45pm

Brain Power Wellness Club

Mr. Vultaggio: Room 300

Mondays 7:25 - 7:55am

Business Club

Ms. Cronin & Mr. Vultaggio: Room 306

Tuesdays 2:25 - 3:55pm

Debate Club

Ms. Fallon & Mr. Wozniakowski: Room 209

Fridays 2:20 - 3:30pm

Set Design

Ms. Zito-Macchio: Room 316 & 318

Tuesdays and Wednesdays 2:20 - 3:35pm

Chorus Club

Ms. Funch: Room 11

Fridays 2:30 - 3:30pm

String Ensemble

Ms. Funch: Room 11

Tuesdays 2:30 - 3:30pm

Musical

Ms. Funch: Room 12 & Aud

Wednesdays 2:30 - 4:30pm

Stage Crew

Mr. Coveney Room 11, 104, & Aud

Thursdays 2:20 - 4:30pm

Builders Club

Mr. Harkins Room S307

Tuesdays 2:30 - 3:00pm

Mural Club

Ms. Iodice Room 316 & lobby

Tuesdays 2:20 - 3:20pm

Girls Basketball Team

Mr. Leiber: 4th floor gym

Tuesdays & Thursdays 7:00 - 8:00am

Boys Basketball Team

Mr. Chaput & Mr. Wang: 3rd floor gym

Tuesdays & Thursdays 7:00 - 8:00am